Close

Teaching Staff

Explore

stag_half

Name

Qualifications

Subjects Taught

Other Responsibilities

Name

Ms L Clancy

Qualifications

BEd

Subjects Taught

Religious Studies

Other Responsibilities

Headmistress

Name

Mrs P Rich

Qualifications

BA

PGCE

Subjects Taught

Art

DT

Photography

Other Responsibilities

Deputy Head Pastoral

PSHE Co-ordinator

School Council

Head of Creative Arts

Name

Mrs G Branney

Qualifications

BSc Hons

PGCE

Subjects Taught

Geography

Travel and Tourism

Other Responsibilities

Deputy Head Academic

Careers

SENCO

Name

Miss C Boyle

Qualifications

BSc

PGCE

Subjects Taught

Mathematics

Other Responsibilities

Year 7 Tutor

Name

Mr J Barnes

Qualifications

BSc

Subjects Taught

Geography

PE

Travel & Tourism

Other Responsibilities

BTEC Quality Nominee

Name

Mr M Batten

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

PGCE

Subjects Taught

Drama

Other Responsibilities


Name

Ms J Haines

Qualifications

BSc

CPE

Subjects Taught

Functional Skills

Other Responsibilities

Name

Mrs K Hurrell

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

PGCE

Subjects Taught

Business Studies

Other Responsibilities

Name

Mrs J Johnson

Qualifications

BSc

PGCE

Subjects Taught

Biology

Chemistry

Other Responsibilities

Head of Science

Name

Mrs S Littler

Qualifications

BA

PGCE

Subjects Taught

History

Other Responsibilities

Head of Sixth Form

Head of History

Name

Ms I Millea

Qualifications

Bachelor of Music

Subjects Taught

Music

Other Responsibilities


Name

Mr D Natt

Qualifications

BA

PGCE

Subjects Taught

English

Other Responsibilities

Head of English

Curriculum Timetables

Invigilation

Form Tutor

Name

Mrs C Porter

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

PGCE

Subjects Taught

Spanish

Other Responsibilities


Name

Mr G Sutton

Qualifications

Bachelor of Sports

Dip Arts

Subjects Taught

Science

PE

Other Responsibilities

Name

Mrs D Smith

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

PGCE

Subjects Taught

Arts & Graphics

Other Responsibilities


Name

Mrs R Marchant

Qualifications

BSc

Subjects Taught

Mathematics

Other Responsibilities

Subject Tutor for Year 11+1